Friday, 2018-08-17, 3:09 PM
Home | My Profile | My orders | Exit Guest | Group "Guests" | RSS
Site menu

Bifaiter Plus s.r.o., Bicanova 903, Horoměřice, IČ: 28893727 below company.

In our e-shop respected law on the protection of personal data and information.
This data privacy policy informs you of which personal data is being collected by company as part of our Internet services. It also explains how that data is processed and used. The protection of your personal information is important to us.
Your data is protected against unauthorized access and loss through the use of various electronic, technical, physical, administrative and contractual measures.
Company has taken the necessary technical and organizational precautions to ensure that the regulations for data privacy are respected both internally as well as by external service providers.

Company collects personal data provided by you upon registration at our website.
Company also collects user data to the extent that it is necessary for the performance of services or for order processing.
Within the context of the use of e-shop company collects the following non-personal information:

  •     IP addresses including time and date
  •     cookies
  •     statistical information such as the browser type, operating system, redirecting URL, date, time, pages used, total time of use, frequency of use

This data is used in statistical analyses for anonymous data records.

Despite the fact that this is stated in the Data Privacy Policy, we would like to expressly inform you that we employ the use of cookies to optimize the use of our e-shop, especially regarding user experience. By continuing to browse the site, You are agree to using cookies.

We use your personal data

  •     to provide our services;
  •     to process order;
  •     to fulfil legal obligations, and in particular, to meet the requirements for preserving data.


We also use this information to communicate with you. This includes, in particular, the provision of assistance and support as well as the provision of important contract information and sending information about news via e-mail.

We will treat your data with the strictest confidentiality and will not disclose it to any third parties, unless you have given us your express permission to do so. We may however be required by law to disclose your information in certain situations (such as to an investigating authority) where the transfer takes place only within the framework required by legal conventions.
If you have any question regarding Privacy Policy, please write to us. 

 

CZ

GDPR - souhlas se zpracováním osobních údajů
Zpracování osobních údajů

1. Udělujete tímto souhlas společnosti Bifaiter Plus, s.r.o., se sídlem Bicanova 903, Horoměřice, IČ: 28893727, zapsané ve veřejném rejstříku vedeném u MOS v Praze, oddíl C, vložka 151546, kontaktní a korespondenční adresa Bicanova 903, 252 62 Horoměřice (dále jen „Správce“), aby ve smyslu zákona č.101/2000 Sb., o ochraně osobních údajů (dále jen „zákon o ochraně osobních údajů“) zpracovávala tyto osobní údaje:

jméno a příjmení, fakturační, popř. doručovací adresa
nebo název společnosti, fakturační, popř. doručovací adresa
IČ a DIČ je-li odběratelem podnikatelský subjekt
e-mail
telefonní číslo
číslo bankovního účtu
informaci o objednaném zboží a jeho cenu
2. Osobní údaje zpracováváme za účelem vyřízení objednávky a řešení případných reklamací. Právním důvodem tohoto zpracování je plnění smlouvy. Pro účely plnění smlouvy budou tyto údaje Správcem zpracovávány po dobu poskytnutí plnění a trvání záruční doby. Pro evidenci plnění budou tyto údaje Správcem zpracovávány po dobu 10 let od následujícího kalendářního roku po uplynutí plnění.

3. S výše uvedeným zpracováním udělujete svůj výslovný souhlas. Souhlas lze vzít kdykoliv zpět, a to například zasláním emailu na adresu  elsaol@atlas.cz  nebo dopisu na kontaktní adresu 

4. Zpracování osobních údajů je prováděno Správcem, poskytujeme Vaše jméno a příjmení, adresu a telefonní číslo poskytovateli dopravních služeb, kterého jste si vybrali při vyhotovení objednávky.

5. Vezměte prosíme na vědomí, že podle zákona o ochraně osobních údajů máte právo:

vzít souhlas kdykoliv zpět *)
požadovat po nás informaci, jaké vaše osobní údaje zpracováváme,
požadovat po nás vysvětlení ohledně zpracování osobních údajů,
vyžádat si u nás přístup k těmto údajům a tyto nechat aktualizovat nebo opravit,
požadovat po nás výmaz těchto osobních údajů,
v případě pochybností o dodržování povinností souvisejících se zpracováním osobních údajů obrátit se na nás nebo na Úřad pro ochranu osobních údajů (www.uoou.cz)
6. Vezměte prosím na vědomí, že veškeré Vaše osobní údaje, které máme k dispozici, jste nám sami dobrovolně poskytli z důvodu vyřízení Vašich objednávek či na základě Vaší dobrovolné registrace na našich webových stránkách beadseshop.com. Žádné další údaje naše společnost o Vás sama aktivně nevyhledává, neshromažďuje ani nezpracovává. Vaše osobní údaje nikdy nikomu dalšímu bez Vašeho výslovného souhlasu neposkytneme.

 

*) Po zpětvzetí nemusí vždy dojít k likvidaci všech osobních údajů! Je třeba uvážit, jestli neexistují jiné důvody pro zpracování (finanční, daňová, celní správa apod.) a jestli likvidací nedojde k nepřiměřenému poškození správce – podle toho je potřeba s údaji naložit a vyrozumět žadatele.
 

Login form
Login:
Password:
Shopping CART
Your shopping cart is empty
Find what you need



Beads shop | 2009 - 2014